?

Log in

UR A FUCKING LOSER [entries|friends|calendar]
Beautifuk

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(4 have set the world on fire | light a candle for the sinners)

some new shit! [24 Sep 2007|05:49pm]
Okay, I need some help from everybody! Please just take a moment and vote for my video to win Miss Horrorfest 2007.... i know it's cheesy, and kinda ghetto, but I did the best from what I had!
So, vote me a 5 star rating bitches, and help me win $50K
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X37t6zCJik0



And here is some new shit:

Photoshoot with Asylum Studios in nashua - Aug


Photoshoot with La Cage Hotshotz in Manchvegas - Aug





Photoshoot with Gary Samson in Manchvegas - March



In other news, I am currently looking for a job. I don't got one! For the first time since I was TWELVE, I am unemployed. It is actually very liberating. And I like the idea of starting over new somewhere.I have many applications out, but for the meantime I am just doing alot of modelling and odd jobs. :)

Besides that, really disgusted with alot of people right now. I am gunna be laying low and just concentrating on school.

YES, I said school! I started at Continental Academie 2 weeks ago. I couldn't love it more! It is sooo fun. I love learning about beauty... and I am learning shit I WANT to learn. So far we have had 6 tests, and I got 100% on 5 of them, and a 95% on the other. I will graduate with honors and hopefully be running my own salon within 3 years. Wish me luck!

PLEASE VOTE FOR MEEE!

p.s. Day Six :D

(6 have set the world on fire | light a candle for the sinners)

asylum studios [09 Aug 2007|01:52am]
[ mood | chipper ]

Hey!
I had an awesome fucking day today, with the exception of not seeing Rob :(.... (sooo sad, lets PLEASE try again.. tomorrow, friday, saturday.. etc, any day)
I had a photoshoot thought with Aslyum Studios... and we found the perfect location, and went at it... check it out!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


Enjoy! Leave me comments :) And these are too fabulous to LJ Cut, so shut up :D

(5 have set the world on fire | light a candle for the sinners)

[30 Jun 2007|10:32pm]
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

me today <3
i fucking am obsessed with my new chanel lipgloss... as seen in photo :)

(7 have set the world on fire | light a candle for the sinners)

[14 Jun 2007|06:12pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

hello! i haven't updated this thing in a long time, year perhaps?
everything's going great in xineland...

happy stuff:

i start school in the fall! i am going to cosmetology school. i hope to graduate and open my own salon, perhaps in nyc somewhere? but ill start out working at the spa where i get my extensions done. its the best salon in new england, so that'd be a good start!

i turned 25, yay. i had the best bday ever in manhattan! i had a crazy shopping spree in bebe and armani. got a new purse... got looootsss of other stuff. was pukin' on the sidewalk by 7pm, haha. all i drank the entire trip was a $50 bottle of moet champagne. let's just say i partied in other ways ;)

jon and i are doing so extremely awesome. i love him so much. we are planning something really neat :D really exciting stuff... perhaps in london england! <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3

kiwi is doing very good. shes such a good little hen. shes almost 2!

oh yah, i got a 2007 ford mustang! holy fuck huh? its gangster white with black trim and black leather interior. it fucking rocks. and it has sooo much power. i feel like its the best thing ive ever bought, im probably right

the movie jon and i are in premeires in LA in 2 weeks. thats exciting! it stars bijou phillips too! i am a drug dealer and she asks me if my drugs are real :) whoo hoo. i heart her. i cant wait to see our movie!!!!!

i just shot the cutest set for suicide girls saturday night. i cant give it away, but its totally cute. trust!

sally just moved back to NH. shes one of my best friends, i am so happy shes back. we have been having much fun since! i also am hanging out with rob alot lately, i missed him so much and am so glad we are back in each others lives. hes such an awesome friend to me and jon, we have big gay hearts for him. we always have the most giggly, fun, and bad ass times. its awesome to be surrounded by REAL friends. oh and i saw my bestest amy the other night, that always makes me happy!

in 3 days i am going on a mini vacation to cape cod! well actually matapossiette. jons parents own a beach house on a private beach, and we are gunna go with rob and katie for 3 nights, i couldnt be happier. i cant wait to get away!!!!!! :D :D :D :D :D

bad stuff:

found out someone i thought was a close friend, is actually the stupidest fucking cunt in the world. its funny how quick people will turn... funny what jealousy does to somebody. i hope i never have to talk to, or see her again. she tried to ruin shit with my family, and start a bunch of bullshit, but in the end she just looks fucking stupid, and now has no job. real mature. copy me all you want, but you will never be me. you will always be nothing. you can put as much lipstick on a pig, but its still not a lady. :)

ive been in and out of the doctors and hospital lately. womens' troubles. i have yet to find out what exactly is wrong with me. i hope it's nothing serious... but my family history is pretty bad in that area. wish me luck! my last surgery was really nasty and painful, i hope my next one isnt that bad. damn i wanna know what is wrong with me!!

ya know, i cant think of anything else that is bad? i am really really happy right now
here are some cute Meez that I made, for other pics, check my myspace photos!
http://images.meez.com/user15/02/01/0201_10012874520.gif




(light a candle for the sinners)

[04 Feb 2007|01:39pm]
hey guys.... check out my old goth clothes here and buyyyyyy 5 hours left!

scarlettsales

XOXOOX

(light a candle for the sinners)

[31 Jan 2007|10:46am]
[ mood | tired ]

ooooooooooo i cant wait for the mail to come today at noon. if you only knew. anyway....

some of my clothes on ebay items still available!

and hi everyone who reads this!!

some of my items from my recent gothglam ebay extravanza are still up for grabs. LAST CHANCE... after this im gunna toss 'em to good will :)

here is a link
scarletts ebay blowout

Happy Bidding!1
XOXOX

(light a candle for the sinners)

time for ebay again!!! [17 Jan 2007|03:16pm]
Happy New Year everyone!!!! It finally snowed here for the first time this Winter, its beautiful. Ive been hiding out in my apartment watching 24 Marathon, Im onto Season 2 now.... 3 more to go! I also have gotten together 56 Items I am selling for Ebay... As you know I am a model and go through a LOT of clothes, some I have just worn for photoshoots and nothing else.. I have alot of Lip Service, Tripp, and Superlowfat items... A lot of glam and glittery stuff, and of course alot of "goth" things. A few cute pairs of heels too ;) Well, here is a link to check it all out, the first 5 to buy will get a free autographed 4x6 !! If you dont have ebay, but wish to bid, send me a message privately and I will see what I can do if it doesn't sell. Thank you ahead of time for looking - here's a link!

Scarlett's Auctions!!

XOXOXO
scarlett

ps. My set goes up really soon!!!! Check my 2nd profile pic out for a preview!

(light a candle for the sinners)

time for ebay again!!! [17 Jan 2007|03:16pm]
Happy New Year everyone!!!! It finally snowed here for the first time this Winter, its beautiful. Ive been hiding out in my apartment watching 24 Marathon, Im onto Season 2 now.... 3 more to go! I also have gotten together 56 Items I am selling for Ebay... As you know I am a model and go through a LOT of clothes, some I have just worn for photoshoots and nothing else.. I have alot of Lip Service, Tripp, and Superlowfat items... A lot of glam and glittery stuff, and of course alot of "goth" things. A few cute pairs of heels too ;) Well, here is a link to check it all out, the first 5 to buy will get a free autographed 4x6 !! If you dont have ebay, but wish to bid, send me a message privately and I will see what I can do if it doesn't sell. Thank you ahead of time for looking - here's a link!

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<a [...] </a>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

Happy New Year everyone!!!! It finally snowed here for the first time this Winter, its beautiful. Ive been hiding out in my apartment watching 24 Marathon, Im onto Season 2 now.... 3 more to go! I also have gotten together 56 Items I am selling for Ebay... As you know I am a model and go through a LOT of clothes, some I have just worn for photoshoots and nothing else.. I have alot of Lip Service, Tripp, and Superlowfat items... A lot of glam and glittery stuff, and of course alot of "goth" things. A few cute pairs of heels too ;) Well, here is a link to check it all out, the first 5 to buy will get a free autographed 4x6 !! If you dont have ebay, but wish to bid, send me a message privately and I will see what I can do if it doesn't sell. Thank you ahead of time for looking - here's a link!

<a href="http://search.ebay.com/_W0QQfcclZ1QQfclZ3QQfrtsZ0QQsassZdiskobloodbath666>Scarlett's Auctions!!"</a>

XOXOXO
scarlett

ps. My set goes up really soon!!!! Check my 2nd profile pic out for a preview!

(1 have set the world on fire | light a candle for the sinners)

Snot Frosting: Cocaine Threatens Another Comeback [20 Dec 2006|01:53am]
[ mood | amused ]

A man by the name of Rick James (may he rest in peace) once said on the Dave Chapelle Show, "Cocaine is a hell of a drug!" But then again, he said a number of ridiculous things during the duration of his life because 95-percent of the time he was fucked up on coke. But, then again, so was everyone else in the 80s.

Speaking of which, today's generation seems to be extremely influenced by the 80s. With our ever-so-fashion-oriented scenesters, and with all the new wave-retro-electronica music out nowadays, it's no secret that romanticizing 80s excess is cool again. However, depending on your personal habits, a not-so-good 80s influence that seems to be "blowing" up again is the drug cocaine—better known as coke, blow, white girl, snow, white-white or yay.

The President of Bolivia, Evo Morales, apparently has big plans for cocaine in his country as well. Plans which involve major expansion in regards to the legal production of coca (the main ingredient being, of course, cocaine) in Bolivia by more than 60-percent. Morales says he wants to fight against drug trafficking. Sure you do, buddy. Keep in mind Bolivia is the world's third largest producer of cocaine.

In wee little Scotland, the number of cocaine users has doubled in the past few years, rising from a mere 600 users in 2002 to over 1,200 in 2006. And this consensus is only counting the Scots that actually admitted to using cocaine. This still doesn't count all the closeted coke heads. Needless to say, Parliament is more than peeved about the number of Scots who'll be ringing in the new year with a Ziplock full of nose confetti. Parliament wants to end the winter-wonderland bender, get Scotland off of the powder and work on an assertive solution to the growing drug problem. As if Train Spotting didn't clue them in enough. Good luck, Scotland. I salute you!

In other cocaine news, WebMD says that cocaine is, quote, "The most abused major stimulant in America today." Doesn't sound like news to me. It seems that these days, everyone is dusting their noses. But the habit is pricey. Because you can't just have a bump of coke. You have to have a bump of coke and a joint. Or a hot rail and a white russian. It all ends the same way—with your life in shambles and your rent money down the shitter. So have fun all you lovers of the nose-nonsense...just don't come to my house and pawn my TV so you can become another statistic.

(1 have set the world on fire | light a candle for the sinners)

[05 Oct 2006|03:54am]
Ok , I need some help!
I need some votes for my Miss Horrorfest 2006 contest I just entered...
I made a 1 minute video and its on you tube... link is here
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gplc2CU77Nw
Anyway, all you have to do is give me a 5 star rating and perhaps leave a comment if you are feeling up to it...
Warning: contains blood, tits, suicide, gore..... but its fucking BAD ASS
so vote, please. Help me win.... I get 50grand if i do! :D and maybe I will buy you a drink!

(2 have set the world on fire | light a candle for the sinners)

[22 Sep 2006|11:38am]
[ mood | numb ]

THE FUCKING CRAZIEST THING JUST HAPPENED TO ME!

:D

sdklgo48560394rekghkh

If only the postman knew what he just delivered to my door....... lol
Oh the silliness.
Now going to ooze over my couch. w00 w00

(this wont make sense to anyone except me.... and jon. heh but i just want to remember this day)

(5 have set the world on fire | light a candle for the sinners)

[19 Sep 2006|03:12am]
[ mood | nostalgic ]

Wow, it's been a long time..... eh? I think I might write an actual entry...
Lots have changed since....

For starters, the 2 jobs I was working before (DQ & Ground Round)... are both no longer my jobs. I am doing something totally different now. Visit me at Bertucci's if you like... :)
Ground Round closed it's doors 8/17... That was a very sad experience for me... it was the first job I really liked, that I looked forward to going into work. I also made a shit ton of money. But beyond that, I had friendships I will miss... DQ, I had my Dad constantly down my throat about every little thing, and it was just getting old (10 years... shit, even 12 now I think)... it just kinda grew on me. The money was fucking awesome, but it;s really not worth it... My time is more valuable.. in the sense that I hated working 2 jobs... 14 hours a day, fuck that. I will take the minor paycut to have more time to myself to be with ME and my Jonny Mac. And I can actually have a social life again! WOO HOO! I have double the time now, then I used to. Even time to update this old journal. heh. So far I like Bertuccis ... it's alright money, and the people are cool... but it's really not the same environment as Ground Round.... :/ I miss working in the bar, it was the best. Oh well, at least I got to do it for a year..... On the bright side of things I have only been there a month and I am already TOP SERVER. You read that, TOP. heh. I am #1 for sales in alcohol, especially wine, and desserts.. I sell alot of those too. I may not stay #1 forever, but its neat to be it for the time being. The managers even printed out the server reports and highlighted mine!!! It was really cool, hehe. :D So I think over time it just might work.

Besides that, doing alot of "growing up" lately... Like learning more things to cook and always making new things, organizing our fucking closet, totally re-doing my bedroom (new sheets, comforter, pillows, curtains, even fucking vallances... Its like Glam Martha Stewart shit. I have 400 thread eygptian black sheets with a gold satin comforter and black leather pillows. heh. I will take a pic sometime, maybe... but its really cute. We also got a lot of new plants, and it looks exotic to me, I really like having plants. We also got alot of new art to put on the wall, and moved all the posters to different parts of the house. Jon got me this huge 3 foot Gone with the Wind framed photo... its my favorite movie... It means alot to me. Its so cute!! I also love the fact that at work, ALL my tattoos (except for my hands) are covered... people treat me with so much more respect... I am always sort of waiting for customers to give me an attitude, but nope! Maybe its the fancy mafia music, or the fabulous fountain outside and the cute little duck pond... but people are in much better moods at Bertuccis than Ground Round or DQ. Anyone who has seen my apartment before, should see it now. Totally re-done. :) We have been spending our days off at Home Goods stores redecorating.... (dont worry, Jon is still a bad ass) :) But we have been really happy lately......

Which leads me to... our 2 year Anniversary is coming up, and we had plans to go to Amsterdam and Italy, but instead changed our mind to DISNEYWORLD. I know that sounds nuts... but it is alot cheaper, and we will get to visit his brother in DC cuz we are driving down! I have always wanted to do a road trip, so I am totally psyched!!! We have reservations at a fancy 4 star hotel in Orlando



... and already bought our tickets for the park. I cant wait to go on all the fun rides!!! :D We are taking almost 2 weeks off work to do it, I cant wait. It will be great to have even more time off, we deserve it!!!!

Also for the first time in god knows how long I have ALL ONE COLOR HAIR. It's back to my all time favorite... my signature blue black :) Hell yeah.... I finally feel more "Xine" then ever... hehe. I remember the first time I dyed it when I was 14... I did it because it was "Halloween Day" at school, and I was going to be Zim Zum from Manson... so I convinced my Mom to let me dye it black cuz I told her blond just wouldnt work. So she said I could... then hated it, now she loves it. I think it grew on everyone. I think I really was made to have black hair... it just works. If anyone still cares anymore here are some recent pics..... OH, also I got glasses recently... as a back up for contacts.... but I made sure to get really hot Gucci frames..... here are some photos! -
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
thats my new work uniform!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting That is the most recent... taken just a few hours ago. I like this picture because it shows I can finally say I dont feel or look fat in this picture... I really like it. I am the smallest I have ever been since like 8th grade, probably even before that. I am 125! I cant believe it... but looking at this picture kinda makes it set in. heh. YAY. I like looking better, it just feels better too.
Man, this is probably a really cheesy update but I guess I dont really give a shit. Im happy, why not just be happy? :)
Im all about being happy, and bettering myself ... it goes a long way.....and I have a long way to go.
I think I am going to start a business soon....
Well, time to go poke around on the internet some more...

(1 have set the world on fire | light a candle for the sinners)

[12 Aug 2006|02:50am]
[ mood | devious ]

My new website, check it out (im selling select prints from photoshoots)

http://www.chickensandmegaman.com/

(4 have set the world on fire | light a candle for the sinners)

If i treat you like a number its because i dont remember your name! [10 Aug 2006|12:38am]
[ mood | chipper ]

I just got back from the best day of the summer yet so far. I ventured up North to the White Mountains to stay in an "Adventure Suite" with Jon, Leanne & Jesse. The whole room was made to look like a cave, and was 2 stories with tunnels, caverns, den, hot tub, 4 tvs, basically it was the shit. Future SG Dollie (Leanne) came with me, and we brought some boys to play with, and lots of pink champagne. We shot a very hot set, I think it will be the hottest 2 girl set ever biggrin Just kidding, but yeah... very hot. Maybe too explicit even. Alot of poking was going on, and many hot pictures were taken. Hello 70's porno. heh. I will post a bunch soon, but here are some teasers! And no, you cant see the really naughty ones :p
I also must say, I really enjoy 150mg. :D
Here is a preview for your viewing enjoyment, nothing from the actual set, but a seperate shoot for some 8x10's I am going to be selling in the upcoming week. But you can get the idea of how we looked.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting (heh, they had me strap a pillow onto my head.. literally... to avoid my head hitting the wall. we used the drawstring for the totally sweet robe, heh)



I also got my eyebrow pierced, and my bellybutton pierced again at Good Times Tattoo in Manchester. Go There. Lumpy, Jonah, and Dug will hook you up.

And I am prepping our set to be sent in right now! Well, Jon is.
More pics later and the pics I am selling.

(5 have set the world on fire | light a candle for the sinners)

[28 Jul 2006|12:43pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Soo... despite recent activities, I am having a pretty awesome fucking week.

-I am getting my back tattoo finished today, yay, In fact, in 3 hours I will be getting stabbed repeatedly, yay... I will post pics later, maybe?

- I am going to Strangebrew tonight, yayy my favorite bar in the world. I always feel so happy whenever I am there. Its like when Scarlett goes back to Tara... heh. Its just such an awesome place. Im also meeting Justin my manager and his girlfriend there (i hope) so it should be a sick time. I cant wait to drink some Hoegarden!

- My new set on Suicide Girls has ranked #11 in popularity out of 2,704 sets. I am pretty damn proud. I have 1860 comments, and before.. my last set had like, 500. heh. So its definetly a big jump for me!!! I cant wait to get my check in the mail this week, Im so excited! If you havent checked my set out yet, look here-




- I finally, finally got all my shit together and all the paperwork done for my lawsuit. I have been working on it since October, so, its such a relief to have it done and in the books now. Now I wait for a response....

- August 8th Jon, Jesse, Leanne & I are going up to North Conway to Adventure Suites.... I cannot fuckin g wait. I need a vacation, even if its only for a day. :D heres a pic of the room we are getting



Well, time to smoke, take a shower, and get ready for my ink!

(10 have set the world on fire | light a candle for the sinners)

[11 Jul 2006|03:11am]
here are some totally sweet (not really) new pictures! featuring my new red (accidental) hair, and me and leanne's pokemon tattoos :D

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

(4 have set the world on fire | light a candle for the sinners)

[22 Jun 2006|02:42am]
I made $696 on Ebay!
I partied with Crossbreed this weekend, and had a fucking blast.<3
I went to the beach yesterday with some great friends, and even more of a blast.
I got this sweet ass shirt!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Also, Jon and I were on Criss Angel tonight!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :D :D :D

I got a package from GoGo in Italy too, that made me very happy girl.
Well time for bed..

XD

(light a candle for the sinners)

[19 Jun 2006|02:04pm]
hi everybody :)

it's the last 12 hours of my huge 72 auction ebay lot, I added some other items, and some college text books too if anyone is interested.

Please check it out, it's your last chance!!!!

< a href="http://search.ebay.com/_W0QQsassZdiskobloodbath666QQhtZ-1">http://search.ebay.com/_W0QQsassZdiskobloodbath666QQhtZ-1"</a>
Thank you all
OXOXOXOXOX
Scarlett

Thank you all you fuckers
OXOXOXOXOX
Scarlett

(20 have set the world on fire | light a candle for the sinners)

[31 May 2006|08:13pm]
[ mood | hot ]

Anyone interested in buying a Scarlett & Dolli (my friend who just got accepted and shot her first set!)
8x10 print? I have 30 available and they are signed and numbered. They are totally cute I promise, I have one hung on my wall already and it looks great! Thank you to Steve Prue for shooting these!!! :) Well, here's a sample.

Email :disk0bloodbath@gmail.com for details.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

(7 have set the world on fire | light a candle for the sinners)

[30 May 2006|10:20pm]
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Out takes from a photoshoot in boston :)

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]